Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Listed By: Steven Emil Marion, Coldwell Banker Envision - Contact: 714-496-6230
110 Alabama Street N Huntington Beach, CA 92648
Sold on 04/22/2026
$1,550,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/22/2026
04/22/2026
Lot Size
4,620 SQFT
4,620 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1939
1939
Listed By
Steven Emil Marion, DRE #00623899 CA, Coldwell Banker Envision, Contact: 714-496-6230
Bought with
Ruben Calderon Jr., Ftre Ca Inc.
Ruben Calderon Jr., Ftre Ca Inc.
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 5:50 AM PDT
CRMLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 5:50 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Ranch
- Lot Over 40000 Sqft
Utility Information
- Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Phone Connected, Cable Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Available, Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer Assessment(s)
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,259 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 24, 2026
Price Changed
$1,699,999
-6%
-$100,000
Jan 19, 2026
Price Changed
$1,799,999
-10%
-$200,000
Jan 19, 2026
Listed
$1,999,999
-
-
Additional Information: Envision | 714-496-6230